event burgee venue burgee

TCYC Summer Shorts 2019

Tiddly Cove Yacht Club

Results as of 16:19 on July 12, 2019

1 Div.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 156 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 10.0 6.0
2nd 1 Christian Bligh M 242 265 KYC 156 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 1 Shadowfax M 242 209 RVYC 156 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 27.0 8.0
4th 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
5th 1 Balderdash Dash 34 49303 TCYC 101 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 25.0 16.0
6th 1 Checkmate M 242 231 RVYC 156 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 35.0 16.0
7th 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 6.0 3.0 10.0 (12.0) 31.0 19.0
8th 1 Silver Bullet M242 87 TCYC 156 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 41.0 22.0
9th 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 122 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 10.0 42.0 23.0
10th 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 33.0 24.0
11th 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 136 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 11.0 49.0 30.0
12th 1 Brinehog X119 54954 FCYC 72 10.0 9.0 16.0 dsq (19.0 DNC) 54.0 35.0
13th 1 Vigdis Dehler 38 CAN1054 TCYC 78 (19.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 14.0 56.0 37.0
14th 1 Presto J33 42433 TCYC 93 (19.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 15.0 57.0 38.0
15th 1 Too Wicked M242 304 RVYC 156 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 39.0
16th 1 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC 135 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 65.0 46.0
17th 1 New Haven Baltic 38 41296 FCYC 105 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 16.0 68.0 49.0
18th 1 Morningstar V Dehler 29 432 TCYC 132 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 76.0 57.0

2 Div.

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 1.0 1.0 (8.0 dnc) 3.0 13.0 5.0
2nd 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 54023 RVYC 191 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 202 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
4th 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 188 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
5th 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 241 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 DNF 18.0 13.0
6th 2 Ed Catalina 27 7341 TCYC 215 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
7th 2 Juno II CS 33 3323 RVYC 171 6.0 6.0 (8.0 dnc) 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0

R1 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Silver Bullet M242 87 TCYC 156 180800 19:43:42 1:35:42 1:32:01 1.0
2 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 156 180800 19:44:08 1:36:08 1:32:26 2.0
3 1 Shadowfax M 242 209 RVYC 156 180800 19:44:53 1:36:53 1:33:09 3.0
4 1 Christian Bligh M 242 265 KYC 156 180800 19:45:17 1:37:17 1:33:33 4.0
5 1 Checkmate M 242 231 RVYC 156 180800 19:46:37 1:38:37 1:34:49 5.0
6 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180800 19:47:47 1:39:47 1:35:23 6.0
7 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180800 19:46:22 1:38:22 1:38:04 7.0
8 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 180800 19:46:18 1:38:18 1:39:22 8.0
9 1 Balderdash Dash 34 49303 TCYC 101 180800 19:46:08 1:38:08 1:42:43 9.0
10 1 Brinehog X119 54954 FCYC 72 180800 19:46:06 1:38:06 1:47:43 10.0
11 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 122     DNC   19.0
11 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 136     DNC   19.0
11 1 Vigdis Dehler 38 CAN1054 TCYC 78     DNC   19.0
11 1 Presto J33 42433 TCYC 93     DNC   19.0
11 1 Too Wicked M242 304 RVYC 156     DNC   19.0
11 1 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC 135     DNC   19.0
11 1 New Haven Baltic 38 41296 FCYC 105     DNC   19.0
11 1 Morningstar V Dehler 29 432 TCYC 132     DNC   19.0

R2 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 156 180500 19:52:09 1:47:09 1:43:02 1.0
2 1 Christian Bligh M 242 265 KYC 156 180500 19:52:37 1:47:37 1:43:29 2.0
3 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180500 19:57:24 1:52:24 1:47:26 3.0
4 1 Balderdash Dash 34 49303 TCYC 101 180500 19:48:52 1:43:52 1:48:43 4.0
5 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180500 19:55:16 1:50:16 1:49:56 5.0
6 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 122 180500 19:54:06 1:49:06 1:50:28 6.0
7 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 180500 19:55:37 1:50:37 1:51:49 7.0
8 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 136 180500 19:59:20 1:54:20 1:53:17 8.0
9 1 Brinehog X119 54954 FCYC 72 180500 19:49:50 1:44:50 1:55:06 9.0
10 1 Presto J33 42433 TCYC 93 180500 19:59:57 1:54:57 2:01:53 10.0
11 1 Vigdis Dehler 38 CAN1054 TCYC 78 180500 20:04:11 1:59:11 2:09:33 11.0
12 1 Shadowfax M 242 209 RVYC 156     DNC   19.0
12 1 Checkmate M 242 231 RVYC 156     DNC   19.0
12 1 Silver Bullet M242 87 TCYC 156     DNC   19.0
12 1 Too Wicked M242 304 RVYC 156     DNC   19.0
12 1 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC 135     DNC   19.0
12 1 New Haven Baltic 38 41296 FCYC 105     DNC   19.0
12 1 Morningstar V Dehler 29 432 TCYC 132     DNC   19.0

R3 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180500 18:39:04 0:34:04 0:33:58 1.0
2 1 Christian Bligh M 242 265 KYC 156 180500 18:40:22 0:35:22 0:34:00 2.0
3 1 Shadowfax M 242 209 RVYC 156 180500 18:40:42 0:35:42 0:34:20 3.0
4 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 156 180500 18:40:53 0:35:53 0:34:30 4.0
5 1 Balderdash Dash 34 49303 TCYC 101 180500 18:38:20 0:33:20 0:34:53 5.0
6 1 Checkmate M 242 231 RVYC 156 180500 18:42:05 0:37:05 0:35:39 6.0
7 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 122 180500 18:41:35 0:36:35 0:37:02 7.0
8 1 Silver Bullet M242 87 TCYC 156 180500 18:43:40 0:38:40 0:37:11 8.0
9 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 180500 18:41:52 0:36:52 0:37:16 9.0
10 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180500 18:44:12 0:39:12 0:37:28 10.0
11 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 136 180500 18:43:57 0:38:57 0:38:36 11.0
12 1 Vigdis Dehler 38 CAN1054 TCYC 78 180500 18:44:02 0:39:02 0:42:26 12.0
13 1 Presto J33 42433 TCYC 93 180500 18:46:21 0:41:21 0:43:51 13.0
14 1 New Haven Baltic 38 41296 FCYC 105 181700 19:08:36 0:51:36 0:53:40 14.0
15 1 Brinehog X119 54954 FCYC 72 180500 18:36:57 dsq   16.0
16 1 Too Wicked M242 304 RVYC 156 181100 18:51:47 DNC   19.0
16 1 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC 135 180500 18:57:57 DNC   19.0
16 1 Morningstar V Dehler 29 432 TCYC 132     DNC   19.0

R4 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Too Wicked M242 304 RVYC 156 181100 18:51:47 0:40:47 0:39:13 1.0
2 1 Shadowfax M 242 209 RVYC 156 181100 18:53:42 0:42:42 0:41:03 2.0
3 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 156 181100 18:55:11 0:44:11 0:42:29 3.0
4 1 Christian Bligh M 242 265 KYC 156 181100 18:55:45 0:44:45 0:43:02 4.0
5 1 Checkmate M 242 231 RVYC 156 181100 18:57:17 0:46:17 0:44:30 5.0
6 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 181100 18:56:26 0:45:26 0:45:18 6.0
7 1 Balderdash Dash 34 49303 TCYC 101 181100 18:54:35 0:43:35 0:45:37 7.0
8 1 OCD Wylie 34 18792 VRC 135 181100 18:57:57 0:46:57 0:46:35 8.0
9 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 181100 18:57:06 0:46:06 0:46:36 9.0
10 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 122 181100 18:57:50 0:46:50 0:47:25 10.0
11 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 136 181100 19:00:07 0:49:07 0:48:40 11.0
12 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 181100 19:03:47 0:52:47 0:50:27 12.0
13 1 Silver Bullet M242 87 TCYC 156 181100 19:07:08 0:56:08 0:53:58 13.0
14 1 Vigdis Dehler 38 CAN1054 TCYC 78 181100 19:00:41 0:49:41 0:54:00 14.0
15 1 Presto J33 42433 TCYC 93 181100 19:03:43 0:52:43 0:55:54 15.0
16 1 New Haven Baltic 38 41296 FCYC 105 181100 19:14:36 1:03:36 1:06:09 16.0
17 1 Brinehog X119 54954 FCYC 72     DNC   19.0
17 1 Morningstar V Dehler 29 432 TCYC 132     DNC   19.0

R1 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 181400 19:48:35 1:34:35 1:21:52 1.0
2 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 202 181400 19:51:54 1:37:54 1:28:08 2.0
3 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 241 181400 20:00:35 1:46:35 1:31:02 3.0
4 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 54023 RVYC 191 181400 19:53:48 1:39:48 1:31:14 4.0
5 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 188 181400 19:56:49 1:42:49 1:34:24 5.0
6 2 Juno II CS 33 3323 RVYC 171 181400 19:54:23 1:40:23 1:34:26 6.0
7 2 Ed Catalina 27 7341 TCYC 215     DNC   8.0

R2 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 181000 20:00:10 1:50:10 1:35:21 1.0
2 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 202 181000 19:58:07 1:48:07 1:37:20 2.0
3 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 54023 RVYC 191 181000 19:59:11 1:49:11 1:39:49 3.0
4 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 188 181000 20:00:55 1:50:55 1:41:50 4.0
5 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 241 181000 20:10:02 2:00:02 1:42:32 5.0
6 2 Juno II CS 33 3323 RVYC 171 181000 20:08:13 1:58:13 1:51:12 6.0
7 2 Ed Catalina 27 7341 TCYC 215     DNC   8.0

R3 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 54023 RVYC 191 181000 18:49:51 0:39:51 0:36:26 1.0
2 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 202 181000 18:50:30 0:40:30 0:36:28 2.0
3 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 188 181000 18:51:48 0:41:48 0:38:23 3.0
4 2 Ed Catalina 27 7341 TCYC 215 181000 18:55:42 0:45:42 0:40:25 4.0
5 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 241 181000 18:57:39 0:47:39 0:40:42 5.0
6 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 181700 19:16:51 dnc   8.0
6 2 Juno II CS 33 3323 RVYC 171     dnc   8.0

R4 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 188 181700 19:06:22 0:49:22 0:45:19 1.0
2 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 54023 RVYC 191 181700 19:11:10 0:54:10 0:49:31 2.0
3 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 181700 19:16:51 0:59:51 0:51:48 3.0
4 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 241     DNF   5.0
5 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 202     DNC   8.0
5 2 Ed Catalina 27 7341 TCYC 215     DNC   8.0
5 2 Juno II CS 33 3323 RVYC 171     DNC   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com