event burgee venue burgee

TCYC Summer Shorts 2021

Tiddly Cove Yacht Club

Results as of 10:19 on July 23, 2021

1 Div.

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.3 OOD 11.3 6.3
2nd 1 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC 147 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 19.0 10.0
3rd 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 138 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 13.0
4th 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 147 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNS 1.0 25.0 16.0
5th 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 16.0
6th 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
7th 1 Black Ice Olson 30 CAN59 RVYC 93 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 36.0 27.0
8th 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 114 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 38.0 29.0

2 Div.

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 195 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 186 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
3rd 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 12.0
4th 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 262 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 17.0 13.0
5th 2 Tioga Big and blue 1028 VRC 150 3.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 24.0 16.0
6th 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 19735 VRC 191 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 dns 37.0 29.0
7th 2 Wanderlust C&C 25 34976 TCYC 238 (8.0 OOD) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 dns 40.0 32.0

R1 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180000 18:37:15 0:37:15 0:37:08 1.0
2 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 180000 18:38:44 0:38:44 0:39:09 2.0
3 1 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC 147 180000 18:42:22 0:42:22 0:41:17 3.0
4 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 147 180000 18:42:23 0:42:23 0:41:18 4.0
5 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180000 18:50:17 0:50:17 0:48:04 5.0
6 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 138     DNC   9.0
6 1 Black Ice Olson 30 CAN59 RVYC 93     DNC   9.0
6 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 114     DNC   9.0

R2 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 138 180600 18:43:50 0:37:50 0:37:22 1.0
2 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 180600 18:43:45 0:37:45 0:38:10 2.0
3 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180600 18:50:57 0:44:57 0:42:58 3.0
4 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180500 19:55:16 DNF   5.0
5 1 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC 147     DNC   9.0
5 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 147 180500 19:52:09 DNC   9.0
5 1 Black Ice Olson 30 CAN59 RVYC 93 180500 20:04:11 DNC   9.0
5 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 114 180500 19:54:06 DNC   9.0

R3 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Black Ice Olson 30 CAN59 RVYC 93 180500 18:47:47 0:42:47 0:45:22 1.0
2 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180500 18:52:58 0:47:58 0:47:49 2.0
3 1 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC 147 180500 18:57:59 0:52:59 0:51:38 3.0
4 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 147 180500 19:19:19 1:14:19 1:12:25 4.0
5 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 138 180500 19:26:19 1:21:19 1:20:20 5.0
6 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180500 19:45:05 1:40:05 1:35:40 6.0
7 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 114 180500 19:59:21 1:54:21 1:57:14 7.0
8 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 180500 18:41:52 DNC   9.0

R4 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132 180500 18:39:24 0:34:24 0:34:18 1.0
2 1 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC 147 180500 18:40:33 0:35:33 0:34:39 2.0
3 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 138 180500 18:40:57 0:35:57 0:35:31 3.0
4 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 180500 18:45:22 0:40:22 0:38:35 4.0
5 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 147     DNS   7.0
5 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 114     DNF   7.0
7 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123     DNC   9.0
7 1 Black Ice Olson 30 CAN59 RVYC 93     DNC   9.0

R5 - 1 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Broos M242 49215 TCYC 147 1810 19:05:55 0:55:55 0:54:29 1.0
2 1 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC 147 1810 19:06:49 0:56:49 0:55:22 2.0
3 1 Jasmina Santana 30/30 87061 TCYC 132     OOD   2.3
4 1 Krikket Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC 123 1810 19:08:22 0:58:22 0:59:00 3.0
5 1 Aqua Perla Bene 31.7 1237 TCYC 138 1810 19:14:48 1:04:48 1:04:01 4.0
6 1 Koohtka CF27 67244 TCYC 160 1810 19:28:31 1:18:31 1:15:03 5.0
7 1 Godzilla J29 59990 TCYC 114 1810 19:29:32 1:19:32 1:21:32 6.0
8 1 Black Ice Olson 30 CAN59 RVYC 93     DNS   8.0

R1 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 195 180000 18:45:18 0:45:18 0:41:11 1.0
2 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 180000 18:48:01 0:48:01 0:41:34 2.0
3 2 Tioga Big and blue 1028 VRC 150 180000 18:49:37 0:49:37 0:48:08 3.0
4 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 262 180000 19:00:18 1:00:18 0:50:07 4.0
5 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 19735 VRC 191 180000 20:06:25 2:06:25 1:55:34 5.0
6 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 186 181400 19:56:49 DNC   8.0
6 2 Wanderlust C&C 25 34976 TCYC 238     OOD   8.0

R2 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 180600 18:49:17 0:43:17 0:37:28 1.0
2 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 186 180600 18:48:55 0:42:55 0:39:31 2.0
3 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 195 180600 18:52:36 0:46:36 0:42:22 3.0
4 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 262 180600 18:57:57 0:51:57 0:43:11 4.0
5 2 Tioga Big and blue 1028 VRC 150 180600 18:54:39 0:48:39 0:47:12 5.0
6 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 19735 VRC 191 181000 19:59:11 DNC   8.0
6 2 Wanderlust C&C 25 34976 TCYC 238     DNC   8.0

R3 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 195 181000 18:50:30 OOD 0:36:49 2.0
1 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 186 180500 19:47:35 1:42:35 1:34:27 2.0
3 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 241 181000 18:57:39 DNF   3.0
4 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 181700 19:16:51 DNC   8.0
4 2 Tioga Big and blue 1028 VRC 150 181700 19:08:36 DNC   8.0
4 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 19735 VRC 191 181000 18:49:51 DNC   8.0
4 2 Wanderlust C&C 25 34976 TCYC 238     DNC   8.0

R4 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 186 180500 18:41:36 0:36:36 0:33:42 1.0
2 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 195     OOD   2.0
2 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 262 180500 18:49:30 0:44:30 0:36:59 2.0
4 2 Tioga Big and blue 1028 VRC 150 180500 18:45:07 0:40:07 0:38:55 3.0
5 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231     DNC   8.0
5 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 19735 VRC 191     DNC   8.0
5 2 Wanderlust C&C 25 34976 TCYC 238     DNC   8.0

R5 - 2 Div.

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Div. Boat Class SailNo Club PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC 231 1805 19:14:19 1:09:19 1:00:00 1.0
2 2 Mast Transit Niagara 69446 TCYC 195 1805 19:16:15 1:11:15 1:04:46 2.0
3 2 Silik C&C 30 16617 VRC 186 1805 19:16:51 1:11:51 1:06:09 3.0
4 2 Trigger C&C 25 64988 KYC 262 1805 19:25:26 1:20:26 1:06:51 4.0
5 2 Tioga Big and blue 1028 VRC 150 1805 19:29:22 1:24:22 1:21:51 5.0
6 2 Maritime Divas C&C 29 19735 VRC 191     dns   8.0
6 2 Wanderlust C&C 25 34976 TCYC 238     dns   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com