Passage Island Race

Passage Island Race

TCYC 2022 Passage Island Race

Double Handed Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st Double Handed Mad Dash   KC 1 FCYC David Jackson 86 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Double Handed Bee   128 WVYC Trevor Tunnacliffe 114 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Double Handed Sailiant   171 KYC Anthony Collett 147 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Double Handed Blowout   27 TCYC Frank Rogers 147 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Tallulah   27500 DCYC Anya Codack 182 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Tranquilizer   NA TCYC Mark Trankner 238* 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Trigger   64988 TCYC Mike Starkey 262 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed ALLONS-Y   74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 93 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Presto   42433 TCYC MC Marciniak 93 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Deviant   315 RVYC Sebastian Fritz 117 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Surprise   1888 TCYC Serguei Kamchiline 117 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Aqua Perla   1237 TCYC Viggo Lison Almkvist 138 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Idiopathic   CAN 4 RVYC Darren Burns 57 15.0 RET 15.0 15.0
4th Double Handed Aorangi   73340 TCYC Andrei Vassilenko 75 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0

Single Handed Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st Single Handed Rumaro   NA TCYC David Clark 184 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Malda   19569 TCYC Christian Hutson 186* 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Mast Transit   69446 TCYC Phil DeGeller 195 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Dilligaf   6314 VRC Richard Hoar 104 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Hara 2   15 TCYC Peter Heiberg 120 10.0 DNS 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Krikkit   KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 123 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Tangleberry   74384 TCYC Grahame Shannon 126 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Reverie   CAN1057 EHYC John Roberts 138 10.0 RET 10.0 10.0
1st Single Handed Desperado   394 DCYC Mardy Grossman 141 10.0 DNF 10.0 10.0

R1 - Double Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Double Handed Mad Dash   KC 1 FCYC David Jackson 86 15:56:55 4:51:55 5:13:07 1.0
2 Double Handed Bee   128 WVYC Trevor Tunnacliffe 114 16:19:42 5:14:42 5:22:39 2.0
3 Double Handed Sailiant   171 KYC Anthony Collett 147 16:41:15 5:36:15 5:27:41 3.0
4 Double Handed Blowout   27 TCYC Frank Rogers 147   DNF   15.0
4 Double Handed Tallulah   27500 DCYC Anya Codack 182   DNF   15.0
4 Double Handed Tranquilizer   NA TCYC Mark Trankner 238*   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed Trigger   64988 TCYC Mike Starkey 262   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed ALLONS-Y   74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 93   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed Presto   42433 TCYC MC Marciniak 93   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed Deviant   315 RVYC Sebastian Fritz 117   DNF   15.0
4 Double Handed Surprise   1888 TCYC Serguei Kamchiline 117   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed Aqua Perla   1237 TCYC Viggo Lison Almkvist 138   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed Idiopathic   CAN 4 RVYC Darren Burns 57   RET   15.0
4 Double Handed Aorangi   73340 TCYC Andrei Vassilenko 75   DNF   15.0

R1 - Single Handed Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Skipper PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Single Handed Rumaro   NA TCYC David Clark 184 RET 10.0
1 Single Handed Malda   19569 TCYC Christian Hutson 186* DNF 10.0
1 Single Handed Mast Transit   69446 TCYC Phil DeGeller 195 RET 10.0
1 Single Handed Dilligaf   6314 VRC Richard Hoar 104 DNF 10.0
1 Single Handed Hara 2   15 TCYC Peter Heiberg 120 DNS 10.0
1 Single Handed Krikkit   KC3 TCYC Simon Hill 123 RET 10.0
1 Single Handed Tangleberry   74384 TCYC Grahame Shannon 126 DNF 10.0
1 Single Handed Reverie   CAN1057 EHYC John Roberts 138 RET 10.0
1 Single Handed Desperado   394 DCYC Mardy Grossman 141 DNF 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com