TCYC 50th Anniversary Edition of The Summer Shorts Thursday Night Racing

English Bay

Results are provisional as of 9:06 on July 16, 2024

1 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Summer Shorts Race #1
13/06  
Summer Shorts Race #2
20/06  
Summer Shorts Race #3
27/06  
Summer Shorts Race #4
4/07  
Summer Shorts Race #5
11/07  
Total Nett
1st 1 Rhumb Line J/29 69117 TCYC David George 117 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 OOD 10.0 7.0
2nd 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC J+S Hill 123 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 12.0 8.0
3rd 1 Jasmina Santana 3030 87061 TCYC Frank Rogers 132 2.3 OOD 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 17.3 9.3
4th 1 ALLONS-Y Beneteau F36.7 74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 81 2.0 6.0 RET 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 23.0 15.0
5th 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 KC1 FCYC David Jackson 86 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 26.0 18.0
6th 1 Gusto Swan 441 44119 FCYC Tim Slater 65 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 DSQ 4.0 KOTF 5.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
7th 1 Elusive J/29 18555 FCYC Steve Rogack 114 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 29.0

2 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Summer Shorts Race #1
13/06  
Summer Shorts Race #2
20/06  
Summer Shorts Race #3
27/06  
Summer Shorts Race #4
4/07  
Summer Shorts Race #5
11/07  
Total Nett
1st 2 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC Colin Potter 147 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 6.0
2nd 2 Team Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC Tim Coughlin 222 2.0 7.0 RET 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 11.0
3rd 2 Precariat C&C 27 Mk V CAN 54 JSC Ted Pierson 201 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 KOTF 1.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th 2 Kootkha CF27 67244 TCYC Nick Koubrak 153 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 16.0 11.0
5th 2 Wildfire Express 30 34696 TCYC Phil DeGeller 153 4.0 3.0 (6.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th 2 Aloha Aloha 34936 TCYC Peter Francis 144 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 31.0 22.0
7th 2 Silik C&C 30 MKI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 186 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 39.0 30.0
8th 2 Arowana TES 246 Versus 88 TCYC Mike Starkey 252 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0

Summer Shorts Race #1 - 1 Division - 13/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Rhumb Line J/29 69117 TCYC David George 117 18:10:00 19:24:28 1:14:28 1:15:59 1.0
2 1 ALLONS-Y Beneteau F36.7 74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 81 18:10:00 19:25:01 1:15:01 1:21:08 2.0
3 1 Jasmina Santana 3030 87061 TCYC Frank Rogers 132     OOD   2.3
4 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC J+S Hill 123 18:10:00 19:32:35 1:22:35 1:23:29 3.0
5 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 KC1 FCYC David Jackson 86     DNC   8.0
5 1 Gusto Swan 441 44119 FCYC Tim Slater 65     DNC   8.0
5 1 Elusive J/29 18555 FCYC Steve Rogack 114     DNC   8.0

Summer Shorts Race #2 - 1 Division - 20/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC J+S Hill 123 18:11:00 19:03:02 0:52:02 0:52:36 1.0
2 1 Rhumb Line J/29 69117 TCYC David George 117 18:11:00 19:04:11 0:53:11 0:54:16 2.0
3 1 Jasmina Santana 3030 87061 TCYC Frank Rogers 132 18:11:00 19:07:10 0:56:10 0:56:00 3.0
4 1 ALLONS-Y Beneteau F36.7 74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 81 18:11:00   RET   6.0
4 1 Gusto Swan 441 44119 FCYC Tim Slater 65     DSQ   6.0
6 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 KC1 FCYC David Jackson 86     DNC   8.0
6 1 Elusive J/29 18555 FCYC Steve Rogack 114     DNC   8.0

Summer Shorts Race #3 - 1 Division - 27/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC J+S Hill 123 18:05:00 18:58:23 0:53:23 0:53:58 1.0
2 1 Rhumb Line J/29 69117 TCYC David George 117 18:05:00 19:00:05 0:55:05 0:56:12 2.0
3 1 ALLONS-Y Beneteau F36.7 74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 81 18:05:00 19:39:50 1:34:50 1:42:34 3.0
4 1 Gusto Swan 441 44119 FCYC Tim Slater 65 18:05:00   KOTF   4.0
5 1 Jasmina Santana 3030 87061 TCYC Frank Rogers 132     DNC   8.0
5 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 KC1 FCYC David Jackson 86     DNC   8.0
5 1 Elusive J/29 18555 FCYC Steve Rogack 114     DNC   8.0

Summer Shorts Race #4 - 1 Division - 4/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 KC1 FCYC David Jackson 86 18:10:00 18:44:03 0:34:03 0:36:31 1.0
2 1 Jasmina Santana 3030 87061 TCYC Frank Rogers 132 18:10:00 18:48:04 0:38:04 0:37:57 2.0
3 1 Rhumb Line J/29 69117 TCYC David George 117 18:10:00 18:48:33 0:38:33 0:39:20 3.0
4 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC J+S Hill 123 18:10:00 18:48:56 0:38:56 0:39:21 4.0
5 1 Gusto Swan 441 44119 FCYC Tim Slater 65 18:10:00 18:51:39 0:41:39 0:46:17 5.0
6 1 ALLONS-Y Beneteau F36.7 74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 81     DNC   8.0
6 1 Elusive J/29 18555 FCYC Steve Rogack 114     DNC   8.0

Summer Shorts Race #5 - 1 Division - 11/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 KC1 FCYC David Jackson 86 18:10:00 19:02:48 0:52:48 0:56:38 1.0
2 1 Rhumb Line J/29 69117 TCYC David George 117 OOD OOD OOD   2.0
2 1 Jasmina Santana 3030 87061 TCYC Frank Rogers 132 18:10:00 19:08:33 0:58:33 0:58:22 2.0
4 1 Krikkit Abbott 36 KC3 TCYC J+S Hill 123 18:10:00 19:09:48 0:59:48 1:00:27 3.0
5 1 ALLONS-Y Beneteau F36.7 74359 TCYC Carl Richardson 81 18:10:00 19:10:44 1:00:44 1:05:41 4.0
6 1 Elusive J/29 18555 FCYC Steve Rogack 114 18:10:00 19:21:55 1:11:55 1:13:44 5.0
7 1 Gusto Swan 441 44119 FCYC Tim Slater 65 18:10:00 19:29:21 1:19:21 1:28:10 6.0

Summer Shorts Race #1 - 2 Division - 13/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC Colin Potter 147 18:05:00 19:25:03 1:20:03 1:18:01 1.0
2 2 Team Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC Tim Coughlin 222 18:05:00 19:35:35 1:30:35 1:19:21 2.0
3 2 Precariat C&C 27 Mk V CAN 54 JSC Ted Pierson 201 18:05:00 19:37:42 1:32:42 1:23:34 3.0
4 2 Wildfire Express 30 34696 TCYC Phil DeGeller 153 18:05:00 19:34:13 1:29:13 1:26:10 4.0
5 2 Kootkha CF27 67244 TCYC Nick Koubrak 153 18:05:00 19:34:23 1:29:23 1:26:20 5.0
6 2 Aloha Aloha 34936 TCYC Peter Francis 144 18:05:00 19:46:44 1:41:44 1:39:35 6.0
7 2 Silik C&C 30 MKI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 186     DNC   9.0
7 2 Arowana TES 246 Versus 88 TCYC Mike Starkey 252     DNC   9.0

Summer Shorts Race #2 - 2 Division - 20/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC Colin Potter 147 18:05:00 18:49:29 0:44:29 0:43:21 1.0
2 2 Kootkha CF27 67244 TCYC Nick Koubrak 153 18:05:00 19:00:11 0:55:11 0:53:18 2.0
3 2 Wildfire Express 30 34696 TCYC Phil DeGeller 153 18:05:00 19:01:04 0:56:04 0:54:09 3.0
4 2 Precariat C&C 27 Mk V CAN 54 JSC Ted Pierson 201 18:05:00 19:15:28 1:10:28 1:03:32 4.0
5 2 Aloha Aloha 34936 TCYC Peter Francis 144 18:05:00 19:16:55 1:11:55 1:10:24 5.0
6 2 Team Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC Tim Coughlin 222 18:05:00   RET   7.0
7 2 Silik C&C 30 MKI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 186     DNC   9.0
7 2 Arowana TES 246 Versus 88 TCYC Mike Starkey 252     DNC   9.0

Summer Shorts Race #3 - 2 Division - 27/06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Team Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC Tim Coughlin 222 18:11:00 19:43:34 1:32:34 1:21:05 1.0
2 2 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC Colin Potter 147 18:11:00 19:41:23 1:30:23 1:28:05 2.0
3 2 Kootkha CF27 67244 TCYC Nick Koubrak 153 18:11:00 19:47:10 1:36:10 1:32:53 3.0
4 2 Precariat C&C 27 Mk V CAN 54 JSC Ted Pierson 201 18:11:00 KOTF KOTF   4.0
5 2 Wildfire Express 30 34696 TCYC Phil DeGeller 153 18:11:00   RET   6.0
6 2 Aloha Aloha 34936 TCYC Peter Francis 144     DNC   9.0
6 2 Silik C&C 30 MKI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 186     DNC   9.0
6 2 Arowana TES 246 Versus 88 TCYC Mike Starkey 252     DNC   9.0

Summer Shorts Race #4 - 2 Division - 4/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Precariat C&C 27 Mk V CAN 54 JSC Ted Pierson 201 18:05:00 18:53:09 0:48:09 0:43:25 1.0
2 2 Kootkha CF27 67244 TCYC Nick Koubrak 153 18:05:00 18:51:06 0:46:06 0:44:31 2.0
3 2 Silik C&C 30 MKI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 186 18:05:00 18:56:19 0:51:19 0:47:15 3.0
4 2 Wildfire Express 30 34696 TCYC Phil DeGeller 153 18:05:00 18:55:12 0:50:12 0:48:29 4.0
5 2 Aloha Aloha 34936 TCYC Peter Francis 144 18:05:00 18:55:12 0:50:12 0:49:08 5.0
6 2 Arowana TES 246 Versus 88 TCYC Mike Starkey 252 18:10:00 RET 5:50:00 4:54:41 6.0
7 2 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC Colin Potter 147     DNC   9.0
7 2 Team Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC Tim Coughlin 222     DNC   9.0

Summer Shorts Race #5 - 2 Division - 11/07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Boat Name Model Sail Number Yacht Club HelmName PHRF Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Team Nemesis San Juan 24 589 TCYC Tim Coughlin 222 18:05:00 19:16:48 1:11:48 1:02:54 1.0
2 2 Christian Bligh M242 265 KYC Colin Potter 147 18:05:00 19:09:58 1:04:58 1:03:19 2.0
3 2 Precariat C&C 27 Mk V CAN 54 JSC Ted Pierson 201 18:05:00 19:20:12 1:15:12 1:07:48 3.0
4 2 Kootkha CF27 67244 TCYC Nick Koubrak 153 18:05:00 19:18:12 1:13:12 1:10:42 4.0
5 2 Wildfire Express 30 34696 TCYC Phil DeGeller 153 18:05:00 19:19:56 1:14:56 1:12:22 5.0
6 2 Aloha Aloha 34936 TCYC Peter Francis 144 18:05:00 19:38:42 1:33:42 1:31:43 6.0
7 2 Silik C&C 30 MKI 16617 VRC Wade Harrogate 186     DNC   9.0
7 2 Arowana TES 246 Versus 88 TCYC Mike Starkey 252     DNC   9.0


https://www.tiddlycove.bc.ca/event-5662546
fleetcaptaintcyc@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com